Other Committees


Statutory Committees

Internal Quality Assurance Cell (IQAC)
Dr.S.V.Koti (Principal)
Dr.S.D.Mitragotri (Co-ordinator)
Dr. K. R. Rao
Dr. S.B.Joshi
Dr.S.J.Neela
Dr. M.P.Chougule
Dr. N.B.Patkar
Dr.N.I.Dhayagode
Dr.Mrs.N.C.Waghmare
Mr. P. R. Joshi
Shriman B. V. Shah
Shriman S. S. Shah
Shriman P. A. Shah
Adv.S.S.khyatam
Mr. A. B. Sangave
Miss S.S.Kalshetti
Internal Complaint Committee (Sexual Harrassment Prevention Committee)
Dr.S.V.Koti (Principal)
Dr.Mrs.M.D.Chavan (Convener)
Dr.R.M.Ovhal
Dr.C.S.Chavan
Dr.Mrs.V.A.Gargade
Mrs.S.S.Deshpande
Dr.J.S.Gandhi
Adv.S.S.Kyatam
Grievance Redressal Committee
Dr.S.V.Koti (Principal)
Dr.N.I.Dhayagode (Convener)
Dr.C.S.Chavan
Dr.S.D.Mitragotri
Dr.S.N.Salawade
Dr.Mrs.V.A.Gargade
Mr.A.B.Sangave
Student Representative
Anti-Ragging Committee
Dr.S.V.Koti (Principal)
Mr.A.S.Shinde (Convener)
Dr.C.S.Chavan
Dr.Mrs.M.D.Chavan
Mr.M.J.Moholkar
B. A.I - Student
B. A. II - Student
B. A. III - Student
B. SC. I - Student
B. SC. II - Student
B. SC. III - Student
M.S.W.I - Student
M. S.W.II - Student
M. A. I - Student
M. A. II - Student
M.SC. I - Student
M. SC. II - Student
Sports - Student
NSS - Student
NCC - Student
Cultural Activities - Student
Special Cell/Standing Committee
Dr.S.V.Koti (Principal)
Dr.D.M.Zombade (Convener)
Dr.Mrs.R.M.Ovhal
Dr.D.N.Ligade
Dr.A.M.Jadhav
Dr.A.G.Jamadar
Purchase Committee
Dr.S.V.Koti (Principal)
Dr.N.I.Dhayagode (Convener)
Dr.P.D.Mali
Dr.K.R.Rao
HOD of Respective Dept.
Dr.S.G.Holikatti
Mr.M.J.Moholkar
Mr.S.K.Sarsamkar
Library Committee
Dr.S.V.Koti (Principal)
Dr.Mrs.V.S.Gavali (Convener)
Dr.C.S.Chavan
Dr.R.V.Hippargi
Dr.Mrs.M.D.Chavan
Mr. C.H.Godale
Dr.S.B.Jagadale
Mr.S.K.Sarsamkar
Placement Cell
Dr.S.B.Joshi (Convener)
Dr.N.I.Dhayagode (Co-convener)
Dr.M.P.Joshi
Dr.J.S.Gandhi
Dr.N.B.Patkar
Dr.R.D.Gore
Mrs.N.B.Potabatti
Alumni & Parent Teacher Association
Mr.A.M.Mahajan (Convener)
Dr.Mrs.R.M.Ovhal
Dr.M.P.Chougule
Ms.N.V.Potabatti
Students Council
Dr.S.V.Koti (Principal)
Mr.M.R.Kambale
Dr.S.N.Salawade
Mr.R.G.Mali
B. A.I - Student
B. A. II - Student
B. A. III - Student
B. SC. I - Student
B. SC. II - Student
B. SC. III - Student
M.S.W.I - Student
M. S.W.II - Student
M. A. I - Student
M. A. II - Student
M.SC. I - Student
M. SC. II - Student
Sports - Student
NSS - Student
NCC - Student
Cultural Activities - Student
Two Lady students nominated by the Principal (from SC/ ST/ DT/ NT)